3382 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11107254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3382 Causeway Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 302
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Fairwinds Cove
  • Building: Fairwinds Cove
  • Provided by: HomeSmart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for the 2027 season! Spacious rental with inter coastal waterview! Two split bedrooms, updated unit. First floor unit with lots of storage, one assigned under cover parking with extra guest parking. Community is a mintue to the beach, walking path around the commnuity, fitness center, two pools, plenty of activities with tennis and pickleball courts. Close proximity to restaurants and shopping! Wonderful winter retreat!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWINDS COVE III CONDO BLDG 7 UNIT 101
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 143741011007010105
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive Ph 09, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive Ph 09 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of winter on Hutchinson Island ? Seasonal rentals for January through March 2027 are hitting the market and the best oceanfront properties book early . Now is a perfect time to book it . SE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158230
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented for the 2027 season. Available for off season. Enjoy oceanfront living at its finest and take in breathtaking views in this 2BD/2BA recently renovated condo. This tastefully finished condo come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098497
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,900.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

7410 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January and April only now (rented Feb/March already) Your perfect winter escape to This Coastal Chic Oceanfront Retreat on Hutchinson Island! Ready to trade snow for sand? Lock in y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113282
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,400.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL!!! Breathtaking ocean views! Immaculate, corner, turnkey, modern furnished unit. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms, wrap around b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 Ocean Drive 311, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

10980 Ocean Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AWESOME END UNIT WALK TO RESTAURANTS 2026 seasonal rental available. Minimum 3 months rental. Season Jan March $6,000, April, May, November and December $4,000 All other months $3,0

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148249
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soothing sound of waves and breathtaking views! We have a fully furnished unit ready for you to move in and experience the paradise you've always dreamed of. Whether you're l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157526
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive S 809, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive S 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the luxurious lifestyle on Hutchinson Island. Sweeping Ocean and Intracoastal views. Watch the sunrise and the sunset! Washer and dryer in unit, split floor plan, separate work desk, and bar area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014222
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 106, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the second level of The Princess. This spacious, rare, three bedroom beach condo is fully furnished and updated with high end finishes, including marble look flooring and a chef inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017815
  2. Provided by Welcome Home Realty Intl.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo with direct beach access. Enjoy a fully equipped home featuring an in unit washer and dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020849
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com