2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11071406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1003
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Regency Of Palm Beach Inc
  • Building: Regency Of Palm Beach Inc
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacious terrace, perfect for relaxing and watching boats glide by. The Regency offers top tier amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, sauna, extra storage, a community room, and a deeded beach path near the Four Seasons. With a doorperson, full time manager, and on site maintenance, enjoy effortless living. Just minutes from golf, tennis, fine dining, luxury shopping, and Worth Avenue.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY OF PALM BEACH INC APT 313
  • Parcel Number: 50434423160003130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$419,000.00 ($279.71 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$490,000.00 ($351.25 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move right into this Palm Beach oceanfront furnished condo at La Bonne Vie! 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, washer and dryer in unit. Watch beautiful sunrise and sunset views off your 2 private balconies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143456
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$477,000.00 ($366.92 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com