14755 Masthead Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14755 Masthead Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2814
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5238 / -81.6086
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook West
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  • Contact: Susana Stutsman
  • 321-278-0334
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Complete application required with copy of applicant's driver's license. Complete credit reports for all adults required, proof of income (last two paystubs, last 2 months bank statements). Only 1 pet permitted. Located in Stoneybrook West community. Water view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2258.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-8290-07-049
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely bungalow home in Encore at Ovation, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and an alley loaded garage. Beautiful Step inside and feel the openness, with the family room and the kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147778
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147791
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and Comfortable Home for Rent 4 Bedrooms, Spacious Layout, and Excellent Amenities This beautiful home combines charm, comfort, and practicality, offering an ideal space for modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359041
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14340 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14340 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Highland Ridge community! This beautifully built 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence by Meritage Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Brynn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11834 Shine View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

11834 Shine View Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering modern living in a highly desirable community. Built with all concrete block construction, this floorplan features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arielle Merenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15058 Grove Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,050.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15058 Grove Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in the Heart of Hamlin Horizon West Beautiful brand new 3 story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12572 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12572 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your brand new single family home in the highly sought after community of Osprey Ranch! Located in the heart of charming Winter Garden, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369823
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Martins Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

15010 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home located in the highly desirable Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371081
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Pelican Cay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,595.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

15663 Pelican Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Now $3595 for immediate move in! This well maintained 2021 built home is located in the Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. The two story layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374627
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com