9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405413 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4751 / -81.2613
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Central Pklee Vista
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Charles Woolley
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    End Unit overlooking the pond with water fountain makes for great views. This is a three floor unit with the second floor unit boasting a Living Room Kitchen great room plan with breakfast bar high ceilings and wide open plan. Split Bedrooms with a loft on the third floor great for so many uses. An additional bedroom (no closet) or an office or a playroom or TV room. Community amenities are plentiful with swimming pool, tennis, basketball courts, fitness center, and playgrounds. Conveniently located near the airport off of the 417. with shopping and entertainment nearby. This unit has immediate availability. Pets are negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1255.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elisabet Bellini
  • Association Phone: 407-384-5663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-1256-01-210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1210
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6335 Contessa Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,735.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6335 Contessa Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor unit with balcony. This spacious 3/2 unit is close to everything and allows you to enjoy resort style living in a wonderful gated community. Note: the association runs the appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333320
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in the prime community of Central Park at Lee Vista! This is a must see great kitchen space with stainless steel appliances open to the living room and dining room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110349
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,190.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Lee Vista. ***Brand New Quartz Countertops on Kitchen and Bathrooms.*** Welcome to this pristine second floor residence offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135205
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Blvd  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Blvd 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Prime Location.Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148678
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Buccilli Drive 209, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8630 Buccilli Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 baths home inside a highly desired Horizons at Vista Lakes gated Community. This home radiates elegance and taste, comfort and quality.This bright and airy unit features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369449
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Vicky Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. 3rd FLOOR CONDO. This huge condo has a lot of space. over 1400 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths, split floor plan, has a balcony overlooking A BEAUTIFUL pond, all kitchen Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amelia Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Wilshire Way Road 3, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3309 Wilshire Way Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3309 Wilshire Way Rd #3 a beautifully updated and spacious condo that lives like a townhome, located in a gated community with excellent safety ratings! This move in ready home offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Millie Brockmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6240 Contessa Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6240 Contessa Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Vista Lakes gated community, this ground floor 3BR/2BA condo at The Horizons offers low maintenance living with strong rental appeal, no carpet, a full appliance package inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400225
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Bem Dioso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3383 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401062
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com