9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4755 / -81.2598
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Central Pklee Vista
  • Building: Central Pklee Vista
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Renata Lazo
  • 407-780-6422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Lee Vista. ***Brand New Quartz Countertops on Kitchen and Bathrooms.*** Welcome to this pristine second floor residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit boasts soaring ceilings and an open concept layout that invites natural light to pour in through expansive windows, illuminating every corner. The spacious kitchen, designed with functionality in mind, features two generous pantries and seamlessly flows into a bright and airy living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying serene views. Stylish laminate flooring runs throughout the living spaces and bedrooms, complemented by abundant storage and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Nestled within the sought after community of Central Park at Lee Vista, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, rejuvenating sauna, fully equipped fitness center, scenic lakefront clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, outdoor grilling stations, and miles of sidewalks ideal for peaceful walks or invigorating runs. Centrally located with unbeatable access to major thoroughfares 528, 417, 408, and the Turnpike, and just minutes from Orlando International Airport, premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations. Dont miss the opportunity to experience elevated living in one of Orlandos most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1202.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elisabet Bellini
  • Association Phone: 407-384-5663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-1256-00-108
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 214
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in the prime community of Central Park at Lee Vista! This is a must see great kitchen space with stainless steel appliances open to the living room and dining room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110349
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Caramella Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5496 Caramella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged ...."""A RARE FIND OF 4 BEDROOM & 3 FULL BATH TOWNHOME""".....Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath END UNIT townhome on a quiet CUL DE SAC with CONSERVATION

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6231059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Harshman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,449.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

10036 Moorshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403994
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8435 Port Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406229
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com