5496 Caramella Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6231059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5496 Caramella Drive
  • Viewed: 301
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 641
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4817 / -81.2455
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Crowntree Lakes 02 03
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III REALTY
  • Contact: Gloria Harshman
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged ...."""A RARE FIND OF 4 BEDROOM & 3 FULL BATH TOWNHOME""".....Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath END UNIT townhome on a quiet CUL DE SAC with CONSERVATION and WATER VIEWS in a GATED COMMUNITY. New roof in 2021 and AC replaced in December 2023. Your open kitchen and family room is the perfect place for entertaining. Start your day with tranquil water view from your kitchen windows or step out to your covered patio. The beauty of this home is downstairs you have an additional master bedroom with a full bath. Upstairs you will find another master bedroom with attached bath and additional 2 more bedrooms. spacious laundry room upstairs. Home has plenty of storage space. The entire home with designed with high quality ceramic tiles. The gated community offers amenities such as a community pool, basketball court, and playground, providing residents with recreational options within the community. The location of the community is off of FL 417 and Lee Vista, with proximity to FL 528 as well. This makes it easily accessible and convenient for residents to travel to various destinations. One of the notable advantages of this location is its proximity to the Orlando International Airport, allowing for convenient travel. Additionally, being near Lake Nona provides residents with the opportunity to enjoy the recreational activities and natural beauty the area has to. Overall, this townhome offers a desirable combination of privacy, being in a gated community with access to major roadways, the airport, the University of Central Florida, and nearby attractions. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1743.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christie Zarilla
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-31-1776-01-320
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 301
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in the prime community of Central Park at Lee Vista! This is a must see great kitchen space with stainless steel appliances open to the living room and dining room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110349
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,190.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Lee Vista. ***Brand New Quartz Countertops on Kitchen and Bathrooms.*** Welcome to this pristine second floor residence offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135205
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5785 Lake Champlain Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,655.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5785 Lake Champlain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY. $2,650 MONTHLY. PET FRIENDLY!! LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY NO CARPET Beautiful Lakefront Home Move In Ready. Wake up every day to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372734
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,449.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

10036 Moorshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403994
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8435 Port Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406229
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Milford Haven Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5996 Milford Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated with complete interior paint, and porcelain wood plank look tile throughout, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in the Newport in Vista Lakes Villages community is availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406421
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com