6335 Contessa Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6333320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6335 Contessa Drive 204
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $1,735
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4723 / -81.265
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 03
  • Building: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 03
  • Provided by: CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Marcia Castro Socas
  • 321-228-9967
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful second floor unit with balcony. This spacious 3/2 unit is close to everything and allows you to enjoy resort style living in a wonderful gated community. Note: the association runs the approval; they do require a 650 minimum credit score
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HORIZONS/VISTA LAKES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-3715-04-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 214
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,675.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo with private balcony and serene water views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a desirable gated community. Located in Horizons at Vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147505
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Arlene Conow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Blvd  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Blvd 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Prime Location.Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148678
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Buccilli Drive 209, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8630 Buccilli Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 baths home inside a highly desired Horizons at Vista Lakes gated Community. This home radiates elegance and taste, comfort and quality.This bright and airy unit features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369449
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Vicky Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. 3rd FLOOR CONDO. This huge condo has a lot of space. over 1400 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths, split floor plan, has a balcony overlooking A BEAUTIFUL pond, all kitchen Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amelia Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Buccilli Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8660 Buccilli Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This condo is located in the gated community of Horizons at Vista Lakes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features generously sized bedrooms with large closets and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393402
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Wilshire Way Road 3, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3309 Wilshire Way Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3309 Wilshire Way Rd #3 a beautifully updated and spacious condo that lives like a townhome, located in a gated community with excellent safety ratings! This move in ready home offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Millie Brockmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,650.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3313 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Victoria Pines community. This well maintained two story unit offers a spacious and functional layout featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400219
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6240 Contessa Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6240 Contessa Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Vista Lakes gated community, this ground floor 3BR/2BA condo at The Horizons offers low maintenance living with strong rental appeal, no carpet, a full appliance package inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400225
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Bem Dioso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3383 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401062
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,895.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit overlooking the pond with water fountain makes for great views. This is a three floor unit with the second floor unit boasting a Living Room Kitchen great room plan with breakfast bar high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405413
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Woolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com