4212 Lake Underhill Road 5d11, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4212 Lake Underhill Road 5d11
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $208,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5354 / -81.3331
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Plantation Apts Orlando
  • Building: Plantation Apts Orlando
  • Provided by: RICHARD REALTY MGMT GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ricky Richard
  • 407-857-7077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Plantation Gardens community is nestled in a serene, beautifully landscaped community and offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Upon entering the home, you are greeted with an open concept floor plan. You will immediately notice the stunning Travertine Tile flooring throughout including the bathroom and bedrooms along with the white plantation shutters on every window including the patio sliding door. The fully equipped kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, granite back splash, granite cabinet top and bottom trim, under cabinet lighting, built in wine rack and ample cabinet space. The large spacious bathroom boasts a jetted tub/shower combo with glass shower enclosure, toilet AND stand alone bidet, vanity with granite counter top and a linen closet with lots of storage space. The primary bedroom has large walk in closet with large washer and dryer and folding table with plenty of space for clothing. The guest bedroom comes with built in Murphy Bed that allows for additional space when not in use. The living area leads out to the screened in patio area complete with storage closet and a shared stair case leading down to the beautiful green courtyard and garden area. The HOA covers a HOST OF VALUABLE UTILITIES AND SERVICES, including water, basic cable, internet, valet garbage, sewer, and MOST NOTABLY, an energy efficient AC/heating unit powered by a cost saving chiller systemhelping you maintain optimal comfort without breaking the bank. Residents of Plantation Garden Condos enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including: Two large swimming pools, well equipped fitness center, tennis, pickle ball and basketball courts, car wash station, dog park, laundry room (though you have a laundry closet in your home), a dock and kayaking rack right on beautiful Lake Giles, and a reservable clubhouse which even has 2 saunas (men's and women's) for a luxurious, spa like experience. Scenic Lake Underhill is right across the street and comes complete with walking trail, and picnic areaperfect for outdoor activities and weekend relaxation. This move in ready condo is a rare find in a prime locationwhat's holding you back? Schedule your showing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 489.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Apartments Association
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION APARTMENTS OF ORLANDO NO 1 CONDO CB 1/119 DWELLING 5-D-11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-7149-00-511
  • Unit Number: 5D11
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 1501, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,999.00 ($275.34 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living at Park Lake Towers, one of Orlandos premium high rise buildings. Perched on the 15th floor, this stunning condominium offers expansive panoramic views of the city skyline a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 806, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,000.00 ($274.09 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 806 More Like This

Park Lake Towers is a Luxury 17 story high rise Condo overlooking its namesake Park Lake, adjacent to Lake Eola Heights Historic neighborhood in the City of Orlando. Offering a low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326527
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Cullity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Mount Vernon Street 8, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$199,900.00 ($370.19 / sqft )

719 Mount Vernon Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola Park, and Thornton Park. Offering a rare opportunity to own in one of Orlandos mos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374663
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Ridgewood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$227,800.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

613 Ridgewood Street 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at 613 E Ridgewood St, Unit 2, where modern living meets effortless charm in the heart of Orlando. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, boasting 685 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380664
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Martina Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$225,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Plantation Garden Condominium community. This light filled residence features tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386210
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$239,000.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture yourself in this 1,400 sq. ft. slice of paradise at Plantation Gardens, Lake Underhill. This second floor, 2 bed, 2 bath gem is fully move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388810
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Ann Sansbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4262 Lake Underhill Road 9c7, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

4262 Lake Underhill Road 9c7 More Like This

Looking for an exceptional value right in the heart of all that Orlando has to offer? Well, this is it! Come check out this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that includes very nice Resort Style Amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393319
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mary Kranz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Mount Vernon Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$246,800.00 ($303.94 / sqft )

719 Mount Vernon Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in the heart of Orlando. Tucked within the charm of historic downtown, this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo invites you to fall in love the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404110
  2. Provided by IVRE ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenni Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com