4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5354 / -81.3331
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Plantation Apts Orlando
  • Building: Plantation Apts Orlando
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Ann Sansbury
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture yourself in this 1,400 sq. ft. slice of paradise at Plantation Gardens, Lake Underhill. This second floor, 2 bed, 2 bath gem is fully move in readynew A/C and roof from 2021, so no sweat on the big ticket items. The open layout flows into a patio overlooking a peaceful courtyardyour perfect coffee spot. And oh, the benefits: top notch HOA amenities, steps from Lake Underhill Park, prime Orlando location, and yes23 more perks that make this an unbeatable deal. Whether youre downsizing or upgrading, this is the one everyone will wish they snagged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Johanna Watson/Bono Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION APARTMENTS OF ORLANDO NO 1 CONDO CB 1/119 DWELLING 8-B-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-7149-00-808
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8B8
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 1501, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,999.00 ($275.34 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living at Park Lake Towers, one of Orlandos premium high rise buildings. Perched on the 15th floor, this stunning condominium offers expansive panoramic views of the city skyline a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 806, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,000.00 ($274.09 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 806 More Like This

Park Lake Towers is a Luxury 17 story high rise Condo overlooking its namesake Park Lake, adjacent to Lake Eola Heights Historic neighborhood in the City of Orlando. Offering a low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326527
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Cullity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Ridgewood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$227,800.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

613 Ridgewood Street 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at 613 E Ridgewood St, Unit 2, where modern living meets effortless charm in the heart of Orlando. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, boasting 685 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380664
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Martina Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$225,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Plantation Garden Condominium community. This light filled residence features tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386210
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Plaza Terrace Drive 3004, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$279,900.00 ($314.49 / sqft )

3004 Plaza Terrace Drive 3004 More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo in the desirable Audubon Park/Colonialtown area of Orlando. This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home features numerous updates that offer both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390840
  2. Provided by MILLER GRANT AND COMPANY
  3. Contact Courtney Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Mount Vernon Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$246,800.00 ($303.94 / sqft )

719 Mount Vernon Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in the heart of Orlando. Tucked within the charm of historic downtown, this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo invites you to fall in love the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404110
  2. Provided by IVRE ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenni Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com