10064 Morning Mist Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10064 Morning Mist Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2401 / -82.4063
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd Four North
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover 10064 Morning Mist Ln, a presenting a functional design for daily living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and features an accent backsplash. The primary bathroom includes double sinks. An exterior covered patio provides a shaded outdoor area. This property blends modern updates with practical outdoor living ready for you. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1343.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Troon Management
  • Association Phone: 239-355-5554
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 2130, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FOUR NORTH, PB 54 PG 218-246
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0293022130
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Carriage Drive 36, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$394,000.00 ($190.25 / sqft )

4239 Carriage Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Buy the Location, We'll Include the Villa!" Tucked away on a private cul de sac in the sought after Knolls of Bent Tree, this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$465,000.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

4629 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666937
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7147 Lago Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$379,900.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

7147 Lago Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake Sarasota Great Opportunity Move in Ready Home in Lake Sarasota Includes 4 Bedrooms & 3 Full Bathrooms, Designed w/ a Split Bedroom plan that Offers Privacy & Convenience ~ all within 2056 A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672479
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Schweitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8097 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

8097 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and tranquil water views, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677599
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Legacy Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,900.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

4516 Legacy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club! This wonderful "Innverness" model golf villa is the perfect amount of space for both full time owners or seasonal residents. Nestled in a private, less tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678435
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7767 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$424,378.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

7767 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679956
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,378.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7759 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Single Level Living | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681155
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7751 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683274
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7755 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com