12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404074 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12025 Encore At Ovation Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4941
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3789 / -81.6529
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encoreovation Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Henry Buitrago
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern open concept layout with expansive living areas, elegant tile flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a gas cooktop, seamlessly flowing into the main living and dining spacesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home showcases designer finishes including tray ceilings, custom wall accents, and a built in entertainment wall, along with a spacious owners suite featuring a spa like bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a covered lanai, resort style pool, fire pit area, and pergolaperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located in a well maintained community with a pool and amenities, and just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers both convenience and an exceptional lifestyle in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 4321.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-27-2350-00-200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17987 Gourd Neck Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17987 Gourd Neck Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be amazed by this expansive, newly renovated rental in a charming sub division of winter garden, florida! Offering a rare six bedrooms and four bathrooms, this is the perfect solution for a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686574
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17552 Lake Star Road More Like This

Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6315084
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16324 Silver Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16324 Silver Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence in the highly desirable community of Silverleaf Reserve at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Built in 2023, this modern two story home offers approximately 3,743

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358862
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home for rent in the highly desirable Hamlin area of Winter Garden. This well designed property features an open concept layout with a bright great room showcasing dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395397
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Woodcrane Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,499.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

9240 Woodcrane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 5/4 with 3 car garage home. This home has all the bells and whistles for your enjoyment, Modern kitchen with open floor plan to family/living room and access to large screened in patio. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396748
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

455 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home (2026) located in the desirable city of Winter Garden. This beautifully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397196
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

149 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location in the heart of historic Downtown Winter Garden! This bright and airy luxury 3 bedroom townhome features an open concept design and high end upgrades throughout. Beautiful dark woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397983
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Petch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10013 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the desirable Watermark community offering over 4,500 sqft of well designed living space with an open layout, large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402442
  2. Provided by OKKLA REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Gradin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com