9193 71st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9193 71st Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $268,990
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0892 / -82.238
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Pioneer Ranch Wellton
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 352-254-5979
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story home opens to a modern kitchen shared access to an intimate dining area and a welcoming family room, ideal for seamless modern living. Thoughtfully situated upstairs are all three bedrooms to provide residents with maximum privacy, including the owners suite with an attached bathroom and walk in closet. Completing the home is a convenient garage for storage space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clark
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: VESTA PROP SERVICES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 165 PIONEER RANCH PHASE 5 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35711-05-044
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,990.00 ($140.26 / sqft )

9149 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722518
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9101 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723468
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 65th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,900.00 ($121.76 / sqft )

8611 65th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Marion Landing corner lot home with Major Recent Improvements! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable 55+ community of Marion Landing, offering peaceful views and an impres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9209 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723740
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8459 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$275,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

8459 60th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Marion Landing, Ocalas popular 55+ community! This customized Triple Crown Builders Oleander model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,990.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

8792 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the kitchen, dining room and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391419
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9177 71st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

9177 71st Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new two story home features a smart layout designed to maximize space and promote ease of living. On the first floor is a modern kitchen that merges into an intimate dining area and a welcoming f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391466
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com