852 Royalton Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 852 Royalton Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5322 / -81.2741
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Rio Pines
  • Elementary School: Deerwood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY TO MOVE IN! IT WON'T LAST LONG. Home offers 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms with over 1,230 ht. sq. ft, two car garage. If exact square footage is concern, the property should be independently measured. The house has a total of 2089 sq. ft. Enjoy the spacious living/dining c, with ceiling fans. Fantastic kitchen has new stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, granite countertops and backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets. Bathrooms also have granite counter tops, glass bowls for sinks. Ceramic Tile floors throughout home. Spacious back yard with open patio. This home has plenty to offer so make an offer. Near to schools, shopping, major roads and more. Washer and Dryer included. All applicants over 18 should apply separately. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1236.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Deerwood Elem (Orange Cty)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-30-7458-00-320
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

314 Muscogee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in the Econ Trail Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399289
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Goodyear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10618 Eastview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,250.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

10618 Eastview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA Home East Orlando. Spacious and well maintained home near UCF, Valencia College, and 408. Features include an open floor plan, screened porch, and fenced backyard. Utilities included (water &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404924
  2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lorena Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8247 Bayliss Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8247 Bayliss Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for families or professionals. Quiet neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948922
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Scott McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Dr  1, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,700.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Staying at any Airbnb hasn't been as pleasant as staying here! This 2 Bed/ 1 Bath entire Cabin looking House has all you could need for a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 30000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249837
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Winter Song Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

7920 Winter Song Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW Cozy and Beautiful Home!!! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths home with a large master suite with walk in closet. Have it all in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Moss Pointe, near Valencia College. Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340292
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1118 Overdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Home in the Heart of Orlando! Welcome to 1118 Overdale St, a charming and sunny single story home offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience in one of Orlandos most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Doriath Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,450.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10121 Doriath Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished residence offers a functional and comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features spacious living areas, neutral finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Flyrod Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

307 Flyrod Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Fieldstream community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious split floor plan with hardwood and tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402928
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Maple Forest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,395.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

860 Maple Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom and a 2 car garage. The master bedroom is on the first floor. Large living / dining room area with French doors overlooking the large fenced in backyard. This neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Blackgum Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

861 Blackgum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Sylvan Pond community. This bright and open home features tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Crystal Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com