1731 Grayson Dr 1, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6249837 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1731 Grayson Dr 1
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 30000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 572
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5665 / -81.2286
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Elementary School: Union Park Elem
  • Middle School: Union Park
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Staying at any Airbnb hasn't been as pleasant as staying here! This 2 Bed/ 1 Bath entire Cabin looking House has all you could need for a comfortable 1 month plus reservation! From the Fully equipped Kitchen to the additional sleeping arrangements, comfortable beds and the delicate design, you deserve something like this!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2787.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-17-6300-05-100
  • Views: 336
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

314 Muscogee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in the Econ Trail Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399289
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Goodyear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8247 Bayliss Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8247 Bayliss Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for families or professionals. Quiet neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948922
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Scott McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1118 Overdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Home in the Heart of Orlando! Welcome to 1118 Overdale St, a charming and sunny single story home offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience in one of Orlandos most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Doriath Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,450.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10121 Doriath Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished residence offers a functional and comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features spacious living areas, neutral finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Fieldstream Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

427 Fieldstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in highly sought neighborhood of Estates of Fieldstream, NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a screened pool with covered seating area, perfect for entertaining! Recent updates includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387467
  2. Provided by M L VAZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leticia Vaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Willow Ridge Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,000.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10505 Willow Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolute beauty! From the moment you drive into the gated community you are impressed. This home has so many upgrades: beautiful tile, crown molding, stone counters, pavers, water view & much more! Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388769
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM HOMES INC
  3. Contact Jenny Forest Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Cypress Trace Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2221 Cypress Trace Circle More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy in cypress springs in orlando, fl! Lawn maintenance included! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home on a private conservation lot offers high ceilings, an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10525 Cabbage Tree Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10525 Cabbage Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home designed with both comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401592
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Flyrod Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

307 Flyrod Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Fieldstream community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious split floor plan with hardwood and tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402928
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Blackgum Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

861 Blackgum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Sylvan Pond community. This bright and open home features tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Crystal Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com