5722 Parkview Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400959 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5722 Parkview Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,619
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4028 / -81.4491
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Parkview North
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Lisa Camacho Szeto
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in a quiet community near Sea World you'll find Parkview Estates which offers lovely single family homes with unique layouts. This home offers split level living with kitchens and bathrooms recently remodeled. Two bedooms upstairs with a loft and a large bedroom downstais with its own patio. Lots of storage space and a comfortable home near the community pool. Drive to the recreation center for a great workout or use of the larger pool. The communitiy center offers access for parties to be arranged with the HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2063.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkview
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-29-6710-00-700
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,447.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314936
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,472.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314939
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,480.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341066
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,444.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341092
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard B2, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,696.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

13 month lease term. Currently offering 1 month free and a reduced app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375330
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Goucher Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4905 Goucher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in a convenient Orlando location. This residence features a fully renovated interior with modern finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384891
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14525 Damai Lane 14525, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14525 Damai Lane 14525 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location in this classic, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the exclusive Enchanted Garden Resort one of Orlandos most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406738
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com