3309 Wilshire Way Road 3, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3309 Wilshire Way Road 3
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4999 / -81.2362
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Victoria Pines Condo
  • Building: Victoria Pines Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX INNOVATION
  • Contact: Millie Brockmeyer
  • 407-281-1053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3309 Wilshire Way Rd #3 a beautifully updated and spacious condo that lives like a townhome, located in a gated community with excellent safety ratings! This move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to find luxury laminate flooring (2023), fresh interior paint, and brand new stainless steel appliances (2024). Enjoy added peace of mind with a new roof and HVAC system (2024), plus updated toilets (2023). The home is also prewired for surround soundperfect for your entertainment setup. Rent includes water and lawn maintenance, making for easy, low maintenance living. You'll also have an assigned parking space right at your front door, with plenty of guest parking available. The community features resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, scenic walking areas, and pond views. Conveniently located just minutes from 417 and 528, with easy access to Orlando International Airport (MCO), UCF, and Valencia College. Close to top rated restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and entertainment. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a stylish and centrally located homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 987.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Anderson, Association Manager, Victoria Pine
  • Association Phone: 407-392-1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-31-2063-00-003
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in the prime community of Central Park at Lee Vista! This is a must see great kitchen space with stainless steel appliances open to the living room and dining room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110349
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,190.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

9165 Lee Vista Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant & Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Lee Vista. ***Brand New Quartz Countertops on Kitchen and Bathrooms.*** Welcome to this pristine second floor residence offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135205
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Blvd  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,950.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Blvd 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Prime Location.Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148678
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Caramella Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5496 Caramella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged ...."""A RARE FIND OF 4 BEDROOM & 3 FULL BATH TOWNHOME""".....Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath END UNIT townhome on a quiet CUL DE SAC with CONSERVATION

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6231059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Harshman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Buccilli Drive 209, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8630 Buccilli Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 baths home inside a highly desired Horizons at Vista Lakes gated Community. This home radiates elegance and taste, comfort and quality.This bright and airy unit features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369449
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Vicky Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. 3rd FLOOR CONDO. This huge condo has a lot of space. over 1400 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths, split floor plan, has a balcony overlooking A BEAUTIFUL pond, all kitchen Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amelia Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6240 Contessa Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6240 Contessa Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Vista Lakes gated community, this ground floor 3BR/2BA condo at The Horizons offers low maintenance living with strong rental appeal, no carpet, a full appliance package inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400225
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Bem Dioso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3383 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401062
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,895.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

9069 Lee Vista Boulevard 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit overlooking the pond with water fountain makes for great views. This is a three floor unit with the second floor unit boasting a Living Room Kitchen great room plan with breakfast bar high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405413
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Woolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com