2440 Holly Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2440 Holly Ridge Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $544,990
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3802
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5431 / -81.7099
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont South Ridge Lt 01 Pb
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nick Whitehouse
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the propertys potential. Skip the delays, added costs, and compromises of new construction on a narrow 50 lotthis exceptional residence delivers the space, privacy, and lifestyle you want right now. Perfectly positioned on a generous 100 wide, 0.26 acre corner lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after South Ridge community, this home immediately stands out. A saltwater pool enjoys sun throughout the day and is complemented by rare privacy with no rear neighborscreating a true backyard retreat. From the moment you arrive, the oversized three car driveway and mature landscaping set an inviting tone. Step through the grand double entry doors into a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light and finished with no carpet throughout for a clean, modern feel. Flexible formal living and dining spaces can easily serve as a home office, den, or additional lounge areas to suit your needs. At the heart of the home is a beautifully designed kitchen made for both entertaining and everyday living. It features 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas range, granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating, and a separate prep island. A cozy breakfast nook and spacious family room complete the main living area, offering seamless flow for gatherings. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis. The South facing saltwater pool with waterfall feature, tanning ledge, and built in seating is the centerpiece, all set within a fully fenced yard that provides exceptional privacy and space for pets or play. The covered lanai offers the perfect setting for outdoor dining and year round relaxation. The split floor plan is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and privacy. The oversized primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a bay window, direct pool access, new vinyl flooring, and dual walk in closets. The spa inspired ensuite includes separate vanities, a makeup station, garden tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide ideal accommodations for family or guests. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room and a spacious three car garage with ample storage. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2025), water heater (2023), HVAC (2018), fresh interior paint, freshly painted pool deck, updated lighting, new primary flooring, and new front sod. The pool deck has also been repainted in 2026. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf, state parks, and the Chain of Lakes, this home also offers quick access to the National Training Center, hospitals, and everyday conveniences. Commuting is effortless with nearby access to US 27, Highway 50, the Turnpike, 408, and 429. Families will appreciate being within walking distance to East Ridge High School and close to top rated middle and elementary schools. Homes offering this combination of privacy, upgrades, South facing pool, natural gas efficiency, and prime location are rare. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2709.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Ridge Of Clermont HOA Inc
  • Association Phone: (352) 758-4007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH RIDGE PB 52 PG 28-29 LOT 5 ORB 5580 PG 1845
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-26-1900-000-00500
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com