13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4999 / -81.7275
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Third Add To Vistas Sub
  • Provided by: THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  • Contact: Deena Carvajal
  • 321-418-7101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of amenities. From excellent restaurants to top tier shopping, entertainment venues, and exciting new developments, this location truly has it all. Step inside this meticulously designed home to discover a floor plan that radiates both elegance and functionality. With four bedrooms strategically positioned in separate corners of the house for added privacy, you will find the perfect balance between personal space and communal living. The spacious common areas are ideal for hosting gatherings and creating lasting memories with your loved ones. Prepare to be dazzled by the numerous upgrades that adorn this residence. From a new roof installed in 2019 to a complete kitchen remodel featuring quartz countertops and brand new cabinetry, every detail has been carefully curated to provide a luxurious living experience. The property also boasts remodeled showers, energy efficient central air conditioning, custom plantation shutters on every window, and a beautiful garden filled with tropical plants and decorative accents. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 3056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Vistas HOA/Mark Koury, Leland Property Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRD ADDITION TO VISTAS SUB LOT 61 PB 37 PGS 71-72 ORB 1901 PG 2366, ORB 2122 PG 1254
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-042000006100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com