5523 Westbrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398455 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5523 Westbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4091 / -81.4518
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Windmill Pointe
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sam Fkiyi
  • 407-614-3873
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,589 sq ft of living space in the highly sought after Williamsburg community of Orlando. This spacious home features an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into generous living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Large windows invite natural light throughout the home. Situated on a large lot, the property offers ample outdoor space to relax and enjoy Florida living. Community amenities include pool, tennis court, event space, and more! Conveniently located just minutes from major attractions, dining, shopping, and major highways, this home provides both tranquility and accessibility in one of Orlando's most desirable areas. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a prime location with comfort and convenience at your doorstep!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1589.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wingate Village - Pat
  • Association Phone: 4073520305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-29-9359-02-170
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,127.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314930
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,447.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314936
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,472.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314939
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,480.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 13-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341066
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,444.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 15-300 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341092
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 101, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,200.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Location!! Property located behind Premium Outlet Vineland, couple minutes to Disney Springs and Disney Parks, Schools with good grades, community has a beautiful pool with grills, GYM, Bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390294
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144095
  2. Provided by THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19935 Villa Isle Drive ###, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

19935 Villa Isle Drive ### Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, perfectly situated just moments from Walt Disney World and the charming community of Celebration. This home features brand new prem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310190
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com