7564 Bishop Square Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7564 Bishop Square Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $3,499
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4574 / -81.6236
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Overlook At Hamlin
  • Elementary School: Independence
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Courtney James
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious and beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of living space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with a generous granite island, stainless steel appliances, 42 cherry cabinets, a butlers pantry, and a walk in pantry, plus a bright breakfast nook. Granite countertops are featured throughout all bathrooms. The home also includes a formal dining room and an expansive family room that seamlessly connects to the kitchen for an airy, open feel. The primary suite boasts a large garden tub, creating a relaxing retreat. Tile flooring runs through all main living areas, with comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms. Additional highlights include an indoor utility room with washer and dryer included, and a private backyard with no rear neighbors. Enjoy resort style community amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, splash pad, boat dock, bike trails, picnic areas, and lake access. Lawn care is included for added convenience. Ideally located with easy access to the 429, Turnpike, and 408, providing a quick commute to Downtown Orlando, the airport, and surrounding attractions. Zoned for excellent schools and offering nightly views of Disney fireworksthis home truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrsion
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: COURTNEY JAMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-9171-00-910
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14755 Masthead Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14755 Masthead Landing Circle More Like This

Complete application required with copy of applicant's driver's license. Complete credit reports for all adults required, proof of income (last two paystubs, last 2 months bank statements). Only 1 pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405739
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and Comfortable Home for Rent 4 Bedrooms, Spacious Layout, and Excellent Amenities This beautiful home combines charm, comfort, and practicality, offering an ideal space for modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359041
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14340 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14340 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Highland Ridge community! This beautifully built 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence by Meritage Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Brynn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11834 Shine View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

11834 Shine View Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering modern living in a highly desirable community. Built with all concrete block construction, this floorplan features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arielle Merenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

15010 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home located in the highly desirable Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371081
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Pelican Cay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,595.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

15663 Pelican Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Now $3595 for immediate move in! This well maintained 2021 built home is located in the Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. The two story layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374627
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15367 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15367 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family residence, built in 2020, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This exceptional home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397119
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Waterside Island Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6148 Waterside Island Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home located in the highly desirable Independence/Signature Lakes community in Winter Garden. This well maintained residence features tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398414
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com