151 Washington Street 501, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Washington Street 501
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 554
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5442 / -81.3763
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Building: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Darcy Ennis
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Metropolitan at Lake Eola, where urban living meets comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of downtown Orlando, the City Beautiful. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo on the 5th floor offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and stunning city views, all just steps from iconic Lake Eola Park. Inside, you will find laminate flooring throughout, a spacious living area, and a well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with a convenient breakfast bar perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite includes a walk in closet and space for in unit laundry for added ease and functionality. One of the standout features of this condo is the assigned parking space in a secured, covered garage. Residents enjoy access to a full suite of amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, conference room, on site laundry facilities, and mail room with Amazon Hub. Live just steps from Lake Eola Park and walk to Publix, Thornton Park, the Farmers Market, Dr. Phillips Center, Kia Center, plus endless dining, nightlife, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways and public transportation, you are perfectly connected to everything Orlando has to offer. Condo fees include reserves funding, chilled water for air conditioning, domestic water, trash, sewer, pest control, and basic internet. One of the most affordable opportunities in downtown Orlando, this condo offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and value. Do not miss your chance to own a piece of the citys vibrant core. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 554.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bond
  • Association Phone: (407) 849-0246
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN AT LAKE EOLA CONDO 7630/3798 UNIT 501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-5626-05-010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: City
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400414
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 327, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$159,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location! Nestled in the vibrant downtown area of Orlando, this spacious 1/1 condominium is directly across from Lake Eola. Real wood floors flow throughout the kitchen, living room and solari

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: S5122283
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($325.04 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience stylish city living in this newly built 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at SOLAIRE, located in the heart of downtown. This modern unit welcomes you with an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$187,000.00 ($251.34 / sqft )

300 South Street 6004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, ...Charming one bedroom one bath on top 6th floor with Balcony overlooking the courtyard. Laminated flooring in Living and Dining, Split bedroom plan, brand new granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144812
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 468, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$168,900.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 468 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Studio Living in Orlandos North Quarter! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained studio condominium offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 481 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6287906
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1104, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$201,000.00 ($281.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Solaire at the Plaza, a premier luxury high rise in the vibrant heart of downtown Orlando. This beautiful and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo on the 11th floor offers stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324412
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,999.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$190,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced! Come and check this large upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola. The Metropolitan is centrally located right on Lake Eola and an easy walk to Orange Ave, Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359009
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Craig Swetnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com