911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 911 Orange Avenue 321
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5573 / -81.379
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Uptown Place Condo
  • Building: Uptown Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: ONE TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Wascar Baez
  • 407-530-5006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacious unit features a smart layout with a versatile nookperfect for a home office or reading space. Residents at Uptown Place enjoy resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, business center, social clubroom, outdoor terrace with fireplace, secure parking, and valet dry cleaning service. Ideally situated just steps from the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Lake Eola, the Kia Center, and a variety of dining, entertainment, and nightlife options, this location offers unmatched urban convenience. With easy access to major roadways, getting around the city is effortless. A great opportunity to create your ideal space in the heart of downtownenjoy vibrant city living with the comfort and flexibility to make it truly your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 927.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Uptown Place/Deborah Z
  • Association Phone: 407-426-8285
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UPTOWN PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8032/2865 UNIT 321
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-8830-00-321
  • Unit Number: 321
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400414
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1603, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$205,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1603 More Like This

This amazing studio condominium on the 16th floor of The Solaire at the Plaza offers breathtaking views of Downtown Orlando and Lake Eola. The unit features hardwood flooring in the entry and kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118736
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($325.04 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience stylish city living in this newly built 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at SOLAIRE, located in the heart of downtown. This modern unit welcomes you with an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$187,000.00 ($251.34 / sqft )

300 South Street 6004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, ...Charming one bedroom one bath on top 6th floor with Balcony overlooking the courtyard. Laminated flooring in Living and Dining, Split bedroom plan, brand new granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144812
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 468, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$168,900.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 468 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Studio Living in Orlandos North Quarter! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained studio condominium offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 481 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6287906
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1104, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$201,000.00 ($281.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Solaire at the Plaza, a premier luxury high rise in the vibrant heart of downtown Orlando. This beautiful and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo on the 11th floor offers stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324412
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,999.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$190,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced! Come and check this large upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola. The Metropolitan is centrally located right on Lake Eola and an easy walk to Orange Ave, Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359009
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Craig Swetnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 South Street 2026, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$170,000.00 ($248.18 / sqft )

304 South Street 2026 More Like This

Discover urban livingat its best in the modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in The Grande in downtown Orlando. Featuring 685 sq ft of comfortable living space, this unit offers an open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362344
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com