860 Orange Avenue 468, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6287906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 860 Orange Avenue 468
  • Viewed: 310
  • Price: $168,900
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 481
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 430
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5555 / -81.3798
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Park Northcheney Place
  • Building: Park Northcheney Place
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Tami Klein
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Chic Studio Living in Orlandos North Quarter! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained studio condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the thriving North Quarter district. Located on the fourth floor, this unit boasts a private balcony overlooking a pool & courtyard, while easy access to three elevators ensures a hassle free top floor living experience. Enjoy the benefits of deeded parking in an attached garage, pet friendly offering two dog parks on site for residents, two pools, spacious community room, and on site laundry facilities just steps from your door. With unbeatable walkability to top dining, sports venues, and cultural attractionsplus quick access to I 4 and the 408this condo is ideal for those seeking urban convenience in a vibrant community. Dont miss this opportunity! For investors this property offers strong tenant demand and provides outstanding property management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK NORTH AT CHENEY PLACE CONDO 7712/2212 UNIT 468 WITH PAR KING SPACE 301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-5974-00-468
  • Unit Number: 468
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 310
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400414
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 327, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$159,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location! Nestled in the vibrant downtown area of Orlando, this spacious 1/1 condominium is directly across from Lake Eola. Real wood floors flow throughout the kitchen, living room and solari

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: S5122283
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($325.04 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience stylish city living in this newly built 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at SOLAIRE, located in the heart of downtown. This modern unit welcomes you with an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$187,000.00 ($251.34 / sqft )

300 South Street 6004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, ...Charming one bedroom one bath on top 6th floor with Balcony overlooking the courtyard. Laminated flooring in Living and Dining, Split bedroom plan, brand new granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144812
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1104, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$201,000.00 ($281.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Solaire at the Plaza, a premier luxury high rise in the vibrant heart of downtown Orlando. This beautiful and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo on the 11th floor offers stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324412
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,999.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$190,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced! Come and check this large upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola. The Metropolitan is centrally located right on Lake Eola and an easy walk to Orange Ave, Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359009
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Craig Swetnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 South Street 2026, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$170,000.00 ($248.18 / sqft )

304 South Street 2026 More Like This

Discover urban livingat its best in the modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in The Grande in downtown Orlando. Featuring 685 sq ft of comfortable living space, this unit offers an open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362344
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com