14095 Title Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14095 Title Way
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.404 / -81.6449
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Storey Grove Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Sanquiz
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably maintained townhome in the highly desirable community of Storey Grove! Built in 2020, this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and prime location. The open concept first floor is designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, featuring tile flooring throughout the entire home, creating a clean, cohesive, and low maintenance living environment. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, offering abundant cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that provides generous prep space and seating. The open layout allows the kitchen to flow seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Step outside to your privately fenced courtyard featuring a beautiful canopy, creating a shaded and inviting outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Upstairs, youll find three generous sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and an elegant en suite bath with dual vanities, offering both comfort and privacy. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Disney Springs, Flamingo Crossings, major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, and top rated schools, this home delivers exceptional convenience in one of the most desirable areas near Orlandos attractions. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property is must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services/ Treva Erquit
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY GROVE PHASE 2 102/131 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-7179-00-630
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com