5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5299 Wildwood Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3574
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2373 / -81.6005
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Tania Abreu
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort, this home offers two master suites, a bonus upstairs living area, and a private heated pool and spa with a large sun deck. Residents enjoy gated, resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, fitness center, cabanas, and poolside dining, making it ideal as a turnkey investment or vacation residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2944.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 189
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-001890
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com