16329 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16329 Prairie School Drive
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4391 / -81.6418
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hawksmoor Ph 3
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Jefferson
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhome in the heart of Winter Garden, where natural light, extra space, and thoughtful design come together to create the perfect place to call home! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into an open concept layout. From there, youll approach the beautifully designed modern kitchen and spacious dining area that flows seamlessly into the gathering room, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. On the first floor, youll find a versatile fourth bedroom with a closet, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or a playroom. Youll also love the spacious breezeway that adds both elegance and function to the layout, while upstairs, bedrooms 2 and 3 are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. The end unit location provides added privacy and extra green space; plus, knowing this home has been beautifully maintained with a roof (2021), water heater (2021), and AC unit (2021)all in excellent condition, gives peace of mind. Beyond the home itself, the community offers an incredible lifestyle with resort style amenities such as a pool, splash pad, clubhouse, gym, pet friendly parks, soccer field, playground, scenic walking trails, a covered picnic area, regular social events, and more. Located just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and parks within the vibrant Horizon West communityone of Central Floridas fastest growing and most desirable areasthis home truly has it all. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, move in ready corner unit townhome. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karie Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWKSMOOR - PHASE 3 102/138 LOT 303
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-2725-03-030
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$488,000.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

5413 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146601
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

12003 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterleighone of Winter Gardens most sought after communities! This beautifully upgraded end unit Sandhill townhome shines with natural light, thanks to extra windows and an open, airy layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Darren Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com