8704 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8704 Sportsman Loop
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $373,990
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6466 / -81.8103
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Phillips Lndg
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  • Contact: Ambar Torres-Collazo, LLC
  • 352-242-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Phillip Landings in Groveland, FL! This stunning two story, built in 2024, was designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to discover an open and inviting floor plan, where the first floor and staircase are finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, combining durability with elegant style. Every detail has been thoughtfully included; this home comes fully equipped with all appliances and window blinds throughout, so its truly move in ready. The heart of the home features a sleek, perfect for family gatherings or hosting friends. Upstairs, generous bedrooms and a private owners suite create a peaceful retreat. The real showstopper is the expansive backyard on a .18 acre homesite; a rare find offering endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wilmary Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS LANDING PB 78 PG 16-19 LOT 43 ORB 6279 PG 791
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-25-0010-000-04300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 229
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$360,900.00 ($154.50 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1991 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL a 2023 built, move in ready two story home offering 1,896 sq ft of modern living. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,250.00 ($186.10 / sqft )

8720 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to be impressed, this stunning 2023 built home at 8720 Sportsman Lp in Groveland, FL puts you in a prime spot near shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and major roads for easy commuting. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109050
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Seymour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com