1308 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1308 17th Avenue
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Riverside Estates 2nd Revision
  • Provided by: Intercoastal Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Shady Banks! Corner lot just west of S Fork or the New River. 3/2, impact windows, gorgeous Italian porcelain tile, updated kitchen & bathrooms. Walk to the fabulous Shady Banks parks, tennis, softball, exercise equipment, volleyball. New roof 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE ESTATES 2ND REVISION 28-10 B LOT 5 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504216070190
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2869 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$635,000.00 ($275.85 / sqft )

2869 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly desirable Riverland neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 4 bedroom plus den, 4 full bathroom single family home stands out with soaring va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160575
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$689,000.00 ($422.18 / sqft )

1812 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Desirable Riverside Park Gem with Great Income Track Record features 3beds/3baths, pool and great location. Currently operating as an active and certified Airbnb, this property is ideal for inves

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160747
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 6th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$640,000.00 ($387.88 / sqft )

2629 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and buyers looking for a proven, turnkey income producing property in Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a large and fully fenced lot with eno

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167783
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$599,999.00 ($322.23 / sqft )

730 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 50th Court, Hollywood, FL 33312
$600,000.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

3768 50th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SHORT SALE! Stunning 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in Hollywood's sought after gated community of Maple Ridge! Beautiful marble floors & custom laminate wood flooring throughout, with large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004646
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com