347 New River Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Drive 301
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Watergarden Condo
  • Building: Watergarden Condo
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the sought after WaterGarden, this spacious residence with den offers one of the buildings largest floor plans & 10 ft ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The den functions as a home office, media room, or potential 3rd bedroom. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living & dining areas, ideal for entertaining. Upgraded lighting, new closet cabinetry, neutral finishes & tile flooring create a clean, modern aesthetic. A separate laundry room adds convenience, while the glass balcony extends the living space outdoors. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces. Enjoy resort style amenities including concierge, valet, pool deck with spa, fitness center, clubroom, theater & business center. Direct access to the Riverwalk & just moments to dining & shopping along Las Olas Boulevard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1889
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 301
  • Parcel Number: 504210AG0080
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 2nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,020,000.00 ($721.36 / sqft )

505 2nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Viceroy Residences Fort Lauderdale, a Naftali Development. Ideally situated between coveted Las Olas Boulevard and vibrant Flagler Village, Viceroy Fort Lauderdale is a cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1507, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$990,000.00 ($561.54 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence is located in the prestigious Las Olas River House, one of downtown Fort Lauderdales most luxurious addresses. Perfectly situated in the heart of the city, the building places

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 1603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$869,000.00

347 New River Drive 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views, views, views! Newly priced to sell! High floor, most sought after "03" stack featuring the exclusive moonglow floorplanthe only line in the building offering direct southeast ocean views. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536147
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($455.47 / sqft )

445 Andrews Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Striking 2 story penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdale's creative FAT Village district, this residence delivers architectural character rarely found in new construction. Dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545189
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$949,000.00

445 Andrews Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

True NYC Style Loft Penthouse in Flagler Village Largest 2 story of its kind in the community. Ultimate urban lifestyle in this magnificent, one of a kind two story penthouse. "true" industrial loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated with high end finishes Rarely available 15th floor SW corner residence with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space and sweeping ocean & Intracoastal views. An abundant amount of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554836
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$880,000.00

347 New River Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556207
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$815,000.00

333 Las Olas Way 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Condition! Sparkling City Views from Rounded Walls of Glass, this Two Bedroom Two Bath Residence features Marble Floors Throughout, Granite Kitchen with Snaiderno Cabinetry, Stainless Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556707
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($479.66 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Views with immediate dockage for your boat. This magazine quality total renovation of the 4th floor end unit has views in 3 directions. Water and tree top view in daylight. Lit Skyline at nigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009561
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$949,000.00 ($646.02 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant city living at its finest, enjoy front row views of the boat parade right from your balcony. This completely remodeled residence features sleek white marble look porcelain tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010314
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com