3025 Guildford B 3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3025 Guildford B 3025
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: Promiseland Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is one of the best values around. Its the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and community! Youll love all the activities and amenities right at your doorstep: indoor and outdoor pools, a modern gym, billiards, yoga and dance studios, a theater with shows all year long, plus art and card rooms. The clubhouse also offers Wi Fi, cable, and water included in the fees. Located near Glades Road and Kimberly Blvd., youre close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The unit is on the 3rd floor near the elevator and laundry room. Theres so much to enjoycome see it today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 3025
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110023025
  • Unit Number: 3025
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Yarmouth D  2069, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$105,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2069 Yarmouth D 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Second Floor Waterview Condo! Enjoy a sparkling lake view from your rear lanai, creating the perfect extension of your living space. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129398
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2087 Exeter E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$98,000.00 ($97.22 / sqft )

2087 Exeter E Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this 2BR, 1.5BA lakefront condo in Century Village Boca is a standout opportunity. With solid bones and room for updates, it's ideal for non corporate investors or buyers ready to add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142566
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Dorset H  313, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,500.00 ($107.19 / sqft )

313 Dorset H 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor. Corner unit. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances. Screened patio. Newer bathrooms with stall shower. Clubhouse amenities include internet, and wifi. Fitness center, indoor pool , liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145389
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$115,000.00 ($121.69 / sqft )

200 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bd, 1.5 bth condo in famous Boca Raton, FL. Beach is 15 min away, major shopping is right down the street including the Town Center Mall. Beautiful park nearby with a golf course right acro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157027
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Suffolk A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

30 Suffolk A Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5, 3rd floor, light and bright, tile in kitchen and dining area, being sold furnished, does exclude 2 chairs in living room and personal items, very well kept, enclosed patio where you can sit and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160573
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com