Searching on:
  1. County = Washington
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 000 79 Highway, Vernon, FL 32462
Land
  1. Price: $7,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $8,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  4. Days On Market: 372
  5. Acreage: 90.90 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Creek
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 772998
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Vernon
  3. Zipcode: 32462
  4. Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  5. Elementary School: Vernon
  6. Middle School: Vernon
  7. High School: Vernon
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Parcel ID and Legal Description are coming soon. Property is presently being surveyed and divided to make a 90.9 acre parcel. One approximately mile of creek frontage! This breathtaking property feat
Details for 00 Hightower Road, Vernon, FL 32462
Land
  1. Price: $2,940,860.00
  2. Previous Price: $3,506,410
  3. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 244
  5. Acreage: 113.11 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 778807
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Vernon
  3. Zipcode: 32462
  4. Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  5. Provided by: World Impact Real Estate
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Reduced. !! Only 34 miles north of panama city beach, there is massive growth already planned in the area. Best time to invest! This property has approx. 2300' on hwy 79. The property is divided by h
Details for 901 Prissy Lane 17, CHIPLEY, FL 32428
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  4. Days On Market: 381
  5. Acreage: 5.05 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8378777
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: CHIPLEY
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Prissy Land Sub
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Really nice park with 17 park owned units of which 14 have been remodeled and leased. Total of 32 acres with three parcels. Maintenance man on site gets
Details for Xxx Captain Fritz Road, Ebro, FL 32437
Land
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 17
  3. Acreage: 32.57 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 788900
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Ebro
  3. Zipcode: 32437
  4. Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  5. Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this don't come around often. Ideally located on Hwy 20 (Captain Fritz Road) and adjoining the Ebro Card Casino and Racebook, this 32.5+/ acre parcel offers a prime blend of visibi
Details for 630 Hutchison Road, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 246
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 4598
  10. Acreage: 31.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 778703
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  5. Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home, where attention to design and detail create a residence that is both elegant and inviting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath estate home rests on over 31 acres of beautifully maintained grounds fe
Details for 5120 Airpark Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $980,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $416.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 2351
  8. Acreage: 6.65 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 788283
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Village Air Park
  5. Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 5120 Airpark Blvd an exceptional 6.65 acre property located just off Hwy 77 in Washington County within one of the area's most sought after aviation communities, featuring access to a 3,50
Details for 3640 Lucianne Drive, Vernon, FL 32462
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 783
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 4362
  8. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 754481
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Vernon
  3. Zipcode: 32462
  4. Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  5. Elementary School: Vernon
  6. Middle School: Vernon
  7. High School: Vernon
  8. Provided by: Performance Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated gracefully along the serene banks of Holmes Creek, this Creek Front Estate presents a distinguished opportunity for refined living within a tranquil natural setting. Encompassing nearly 2.5 a
Details for 1305 Church Avenue, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 5899
  8. Acreage: 1.47 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1927
MLS#: 788981
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  5. Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  6. Middle School: Roulhac
  7. High School: Chipley
  8. Provided by: Elite Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly one of a kind historic home, currently known as the The Sullivan House Bed & Breakfast originally the Alford House where timeless character meets modern comfort. Established in th
Details for 4187 Shell Landing Road, Vernon, FL 32462
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $825,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 374
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3325
  10. Acreage: 2.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 772937
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Vernon
  3. Zipcode: 32462
  4. Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  5. Elementary School: Vernon
  6. Middle School: Vernon
  7. High School: Vernon
  8. Provided by: Seashore Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Additional acreage available! Located just 40 minutes north of Panama City Beach and nestled between Holmes Creek and the Choctawhatchee River, this stunning brick home combines the serenity of count
Details for 3985 Pine Log Road, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $710,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $473.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 744
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1500
  7. Acreage: 57.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Other
  12. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 756294
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  5. Elementary School: Vernon
  6. Middle School: Vernon
  7. High School: Vernon
  8. Provided by: Coastal Palms Real Estate
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller! Welcome to your very own slice of paradise! Nestled amidst breathtaking Trees, and a large spring fed pond this property is an absolute gem for those seeking tranquility and natural