Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Phillippi Gardens
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5500 Merrimac Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $407.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,770,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4133
  10. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4684914
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 08
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this waterfront paradise! Nestled in the heart of phillippi gardens, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience
Details for 5618 Britannia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $365.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4102
  8. Acreage: 0.94 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4688782
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens Un 16
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new build in 2017. No HOA Fee or restrictions. Tucked away on nearly an acre in the desirable Phillippi Gardens area, this private 3 bedroom, 3.5
Details for 5424 America Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $570.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 108
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2619
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,Lagoon,River Front
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4679427
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 08
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This property has never flooded!! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street, this stunning three bedroom, three bath home
Details for 2555 Constitution Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $375.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2661
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4692843
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 06
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location, Location, Location! Exceptional waterfront opportunity offering direct access to the Gulf and endless potential. This rare Sarasota property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spaci
Details for 2214 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $724,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 60
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4686063
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great investment opportunity with strong income potential! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a single car garage, each on its own wate
Details for 2445 Constitution Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $453.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1321
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6391266
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 03
  5. Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning fully renovated beach cottage in the highly desirable Gulf Gate neighborhood, just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Bea
Details for 2534 Waneta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $510,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 113
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1927
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: A4678870
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 06
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. High School: Riverview
  7. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Siesta Key lifestylejust minutes from Siesta Key Beach, this updated pool home offers the rare combination of no HOA, oversized lot space, and
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $4,370.00
  2. Bedrooms: 3
  3. Baths: 2
  4. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  5. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4545325
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 14
  5. Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou
Details for 5521 Yorkshire Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2626
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4692814
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 07
  5. Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
4 BR Pool Home minutes from Siesta Key Beach Description Charming "ole Florida" home in the Phillippi Garden area just minutes from Siesta Key. Easy access to schools, shopping, and downtown Sara
Details for 5738 Antilles Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,950
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 260
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2382
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4662529
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 03
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available after May 10th , 2026 for up to ONE YEAR! Fully Furnished with Private Fenced Yard This single family home is located within minutes of Siesta Key Beach. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath