5738 Antilles Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5738 Antilles Drive
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2702 / -82.5202
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 03
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available after May 10th , 2026 for up to ONE YEAR! Fully Furnished with Private Fenced Yard This single family home is located within minutes of Siesta Key Beach. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage is situated in Phillippi Gardens. Enjoy a walk or bike ride to Phillippi Estate Park to take advantage of nature trails, fishing piers, a playground, and the weekly farmer's market. The home is conveniently located near shops and restaurants. A fenced yard, laundry room, rear patio, and Florida Room make this a great spot to enjoy Sarasota! The owner will consider a longer term lease. From January through April of 2026, the rental rate is $4,500.00/month plus tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1834.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086150035
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 241
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 125, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available OFF SEASON RENTAL (May October) Rental in Sarasota! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor unit in highly sought after Pelican Cove just 15 minutes from the no 1 beach in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622699
  2. Provided by OUTSIDE INVESTMENTS, INC.
  3. Contact Rosie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Summer Side Lane 46b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,950.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5611 Summer Side Lane 46b More Like This

Monthly rate advertised subject to length and 3+ months off season lease. October and later in season rate of $4500 and up to $6500 for December January and February. Subject to change and other terms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4628828
  2. Provided by OHL
  3. Contact William Ol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2933 Maiden Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable home built in 2021 in the heart of Sarasota. Designer furnishings from Crate & Barrel, West Elm, are blended with custom wood furniture. Situated in central Sarasota, Close to Siesta Key thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com