357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Melbourn Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.102 / -81.6776
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club
  • Provided by: SWEETWATER RESALES
  • Contact: Lucille Spaulding
  • 863-438-7480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been updated from the originals and has been well maintained and serviced. HOA includes water, sewer, trash pickup, cable TV, high speed internet and Golf. We have a great 18 hole executive golf course, heated pool, fitness center, a huge clubhouse with billiards, craft room, ballroom, and a full service PUB. Many activities, music, games and events. You will love living in Sweetwater Community.....the best kept secret in Central Florida. IF you are retiring or looking to retire, call for a tour of Sweetwater before you decide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Other, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erica Mingle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK M LOT 357
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-133570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960684
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,900.00 ($58.28 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $3,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350119
  2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Carlos Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com