120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6350119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Victoria Drive
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1032 / -81.6778
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club
  • Provided by: TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  • Contact: Carlos Martinez
  • 321-440-1965
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitchen and floors (2024) the AC is also from 2024 and the Roof 2023(Rubber Roof). It has a 2 car porch, and the sellers are even leaving the golf cart. The open floor plan at the back of the house provides a family room, kitchen and the kitchen eating area, all with that great golf and water view! The screen area off the kitchen lets you enjoy the great outdoor living while admiring much of the golf course. Almost everything is included in the HOA fee of $376/mo.; except your lawn mowing and electricity. The HOA fee includes DVR and 2HD Cable Boxes Plus Internet and WiFi. You can also enjoy 18 holes of golf on the executive course for just $5 greens fee at this Gated Golf Community, located just outside Haines City, and approximately 1.25 hours from either coast. Close distance to Disney, Legoland, and Camp Margaritaville to name a few attractions. In this resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you want to be! Some of the community amenities include: the community Pub, the community Room, fishing or boating on Lake Henry, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, swimming in the heated/cooled pool, the hot tub or the workout room. All homes in Sweetwater Golf & Tennis are FHA and VA qualified along with Cash or Conventional loans.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1586.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 376.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sweetwater Community Inc.
  • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK D LOT 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-041200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 203
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

2004 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130479
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$199,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

91 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961625
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,900.00 ($58.28 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $3,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Little Eva Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

5722 Little Eva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for rental property! You just found it! This property has two units , one is a mobile home with a spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and one bath. The second unit is a one bedroom one bath wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4927937
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com