12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Woodland Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0223 / -81.5365
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Mindy Russo
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the land! This home offers a great floor plan, a spacious living room, a dining room with built ins and a well equiped kitchen. Both bedrooms are down the hallway with the 2nd bedroom having its own access to the guest bathroom (furniture included in this room). The primary bedroom is large, boasts a walk in closet and the primary bath has a nice step in shower. The Florida room has tile flooring and vinyl windows over the screens for year round enjoyment. There is also a large storage/workshop room that has built in cabinets, a workbench, a utility sink and room for a golf cart. There's a additonal 12x14 storage shed on the side of the property and ramp that leads up to the front door. The irrigation system runs off its own well that is only about 6 years old and the water heater is about 3 years old. Lawn equipment mower, weeder, and generator are also included. Soft spots on floor are due to contractor not laying the new floor down property but WILL be repaired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN-AIR COUNTRY CLUB PB 64 PG 29 LOT 52 LESS ELY 14 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935900-000521
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960684
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961305
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,900.00 ($58.28 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $3,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934014
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com