4860 Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4860 Chalfont Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3751 / -81.4354
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 310
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Lara Padilla
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers an exceptional amount of outdoor space, providing added privacy and plenty of room to enjoy both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, covered lanai, and additional green space ideal for gatherings or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The oversized lot truly sets this home apart, offering a rare combination of space and comfort in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Inside, the home blends timeless charm with important modern updates. While the property has the character of an established home, it has been thoughtfully upgraded with an updated AC unit, renovated bathrooms, and modern appliances, giving peace of mind and everyday convenience to its next owner. Conveniently located in the heart of Hunters Creek, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, parks, and top rated schools. With everything you need only a short drive away, the location offers both comfort and accessibility, making it an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Urban City Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3803-01-510
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1555 Harrier Drive More Like This

Ready to move in For rent! Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and resort style living in this beautifully freshly painted 6 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. Step outside to your private bac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147501
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Hearthside Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4710 Hearthside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Home to create unforgettable memories: a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family residence with a private pool, located in the heart of Hunters Creekone of Orlandos most de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,453.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zulema Etchart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,490.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

2508 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home for rent in Hunters Creek! This charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a spacious and functional layout, ready for immediate occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5554 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,554.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com