3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382793 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3913 Kiawa Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 12566
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3491 / -81.4361
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 235b Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alice Wang
  • 734-925-3609

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2646.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-29-3797-00-550
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1555 Harrier Drive More Like This

Ready to move in For rent! Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and resort style living in this beautifully freshly painted 6 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. Step outside to your private bac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147501
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Hearthside Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4710 Hearthside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Home to create unforgettable memories: a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family residence with a private pool, located in the heart of Hunters Creekone of Orlandos most de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,453.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zulema Etchart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,490.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

2508 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home for rent in Hunters Creek! This charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a spacious and functional layout, ready for immediate occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5554 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,554.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4860 Chalfont Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149629
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lara Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com