8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3488 / -81.5031
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Worldquest Resort
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: Dan Palmer
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and convenience in this fully upgraded, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 at the Mediterranean inspired WorldQuest Resort. This unit features a refreshed, modern aesthetic and an open layout designed for relaxation, including a fully equipped kitchen and a private screened patio where you can unwind after a day of Florida sunshine. As a turnkey property, it is perfectly positioned for vacation home buyers or savvy investors looking to capitalize on a prime location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. A significant advantage for new owners is that WorldQuest owners now own the Clubhouse and Pool areas, a major milestone that allows for total autonomy. This change empowers you to operate your own bookings with no penalties or restrictions from a third party owner, providing maximum flexibility for your investment strategy. Residents and guests can enjoy the sprawling waterfront pool with its seasonal Tiki Bar, a 24 hour fitness center, and a convenient on site marketplace. With its proximity to the Orlando Premium Outlets and the regions best dining, this upgraded first floor gem offers a rare, high control investment opportunity in the heart of Central Floridas thriving tourism corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: (407) 982-1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WORLDQUEST RESORT PHASE 7 CONDOMINIUM 9639/4452 UNIT 7103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-28-9331-07-103
  • Unit Number: 7103
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8801 Worldquest Boulevard 4108, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$290,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

8801 Worldquest Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is the perfect turn key opportunity for vacation home buyers and savvy investors! Located on the desirable first floor of Building 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139165
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31501, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$269,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a penthouse 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of the worlds most visited destinationsjust minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 51201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$269,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 51201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this exceptional ADA compliant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated on the 12th floor of Building 5 in the highly desirable Lake Buena Vista Resort. This fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306325
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$318,900.00 ($224.42 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place where your morning coffee comes with palm trees and your backyard is basically Disney? Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in WorldQuest Resort where vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386262
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Cabral Mendonca Leefers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$300,000.00 ($254.67 / sqft )

8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo hotel unit located in the exclusive WorldQuest Orlando Resort, a gated community zoned for short term rentals and just minutes from Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roger Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10230 Genesee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($249.19 / sqft )

10230 Genesee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home with Rare Natural Gas | Waterways Community | Minutes to Epic Universe Newly listed and move in ready, this beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389667
  2. Provided by CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anna Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Musket Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$330,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

10113 Musket Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the Montpelier Village of Williamsburg, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 10113 Musket Ln offers a great opportunity to make it your own. With over 1,200 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391107
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com