10230 Genesee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10230 Genesee Lane
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.416 / -81.4405
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Green Briar Village
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Anna Snyder
  • 407-924-2107
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home with Rare Natural Gas | Waterways Community | Minutes to Epic Universe Newly listed and move in ready, this beautifully updated home features major improvements including a new roof, new double pane windows, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and an upgraded electrical panel. Rare natural gas service a feature not commonly found in many Orlando communities is especially valued by buyers who enjoy cooking with the precision of gas. Located in a well maintained community with scenic waterways, fishing areas, and a charming bridge over the preserve canal, the neighborhood offers a peaceful setting surrounded by nature. Inside, the home feels bright and inviting with abundant natural light and updated flooring flowing throughout the main living areas. Renovated bathrooms with ceiling height tile and contemporary fixtures add a modern touch while recent system upgrades provide valuable peace of mind. The natural gas connection offers excellent cooking performance something rarely available in many Orlando neighborhoods. Conveniently located with quick access to SR 528 and I 4, the home is just minutes from Universals Epic Universe, International Drive, and Aquatica Orlando, placing dining, entertainment, and world class attractions nearby. Homes offering natural gas service, major upgrades, scenic waterways, and this location rarely become available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Christine Spooner
  • Association Phone: 407-352-1231
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: GREEN BRIAR VILLAGE 9/101 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-29-3184-00-240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11407 Splitwood Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$354,900.00 ($239.47 / sqft )

11407 Splitwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly desirable Somerset Village community in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143103
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Benson Mutisya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31503, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$399,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FURNITURE PACKAGE MARCH 2026 all new furniture awaiting full set of new photographs furnished photos show new furniture unfurnished photos show the full layout Rare Penthouse Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321183
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$375,000.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

5304 Seaton Hall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5304 Seaton Hall Lane, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable Orlando community just minutes from world class attractions, dining, and shopping. This inviting residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371634
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Westbrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$364,900.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

5517 Westbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This a well kept and maintained Williamsburg home with a newer tile roof. This home also has had a large 3rd bedroom added making it an ideal first or retirement home. Newer heat and air will help mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383181
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$318,900.00 ($224.42 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place where your morning coffee comes with palm trees and your backyard is basically Disney? Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in WorldQuest Resort where vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386262
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Cabral Mendonca Leefers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Parkview Point Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5884 Parkview Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after parkview community of williamsburg, where comfort, convenience, and peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com