500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Euclid Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0206 / -81.2948
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Mt Vernon Heights
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  • Contact: Gene May Sandobal
  • 321-351-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining, complete with a versatile loft area on the second floor. As you enter through the front door, youre welcomed by an impressive view of the main living area featuring an open dining space, a stylish kitchen with a very large island, and a bright living room with sliding glass doors leading to the back patio. The primary suite is privately situated on the first floor just off the living room and features an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, a huge walk in shower, and a generously sized closet. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft along with two additional bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home. The full bathroom is beautifully finished with a tiled shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, a 2 car garage, high ceilings, and beautiful crown molding throughout. This newer construction home combines modern style and functional living in a fantastic DeLand location. Currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1707.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 3 MT VERNON HEIGHTS PER OR 5737 PG 1903 PER 6744 PG 0501 PER OR 7859 PG 3621
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7016-32-03-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: 05R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405787
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946750
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Littleton Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

105 Littleton Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in Victoria Hills near the golf course, this home is also close to community amenities, including dining at Sparrow's Grille, a neighborhood favorite right within the subdivision. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mary Grace Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 1st Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,000.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

2042 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space? Want to be close to the city but tucked away? Check out this sought after Maronda built home. The Sequoia model features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office on the 1st floor, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Stalzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com