900 Peninsula Drive 208, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148584 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 900 Peninsula Drive 208
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 841
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2149 / -81.0085
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Sunsets Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Sunsets Condo
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Kevan Patel
  • 407-542-4403
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for rent in Harbourside on the Halifax, a waterfront community in Daytona Beach. Enjoy scenic views of the Halifax River and a prime location just minutes from the beautiful shores of Daytona Beach, with convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and dining. This second floor unit features tile flooring throughout and has been freshly painted. Please note, no pets. HOA approval is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 841.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tina Morbitzer LLC
  • Association Phone: 386-368-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5309-58-00-0200
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,250.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rent deduce!!! Come check out this Two bedroom Riverfront Condo. only 10 mins walk to the beach. On site Laundry and wi fi included. Near to the Daytona Beach entertainment district, oceanwalk, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389694
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Poinsettia Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,150.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

407 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Skip the noise and enjoy the privacy of your own space in this charming beachside half duplex. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145004
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Welcome to Daytona Beach and the desirable Summer Winds Condominium, where location truly makes the difference. Wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145667
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grandview Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,199.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

115 Grandview Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/1 Home in Daytona Perfect Beachside Living! *PROPERTY IS PART OF A QUADPLEX *Just a 5 minute walk to the beautiful Daytona Beach *Large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, a stove, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353645
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Ora Street 06, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

709 Ora Street 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit just moments away from Daytona's pristine beaches! Embrace the laid back lifestyle with easy access to sun soaked shores, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385701
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Atlantic Avenue 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3226 Atlantic Avenue 2 More Like This

Just across the street from the beach and only three blocks from the river, this studio apartment offers a prime coastal location. Available for immediate occupancy! Rent includes electricity and wate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948205
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com