115 Grandview Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353645 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 115 Grandview Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2242 / -81.0082
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Rogers Seabreeze
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2/1 Home in Daytona Perfect Beachside Living! *PROPERTY IS PART OF A QUADPLEX *Just a 5 minute walk to the beautiful Daytona Beach *Large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, a stove, and a refrigerator *Spacious bedroom with a shower only bathroom *Cozy decorative fireplace adds charm and warmth *Durable tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance *Located very close to top restaurants, ice cream shops, and beach boutiques embrace the relaxed, beachside lifestyle! *An extra $75.00 will be added to the rent for Water, sewer trash and gas. Come experience the comfort and convenience of this delightful home near the coast. Schedule your visit today and enjoy the best of Daytona living! Resident Benefit Package: $49.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5304-01-09-0140
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,250.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rent deduce!!! Come check out this Two bedroom Riverfront Condo. only 10 mins walk to the beach. On site Laundry and wi fi included. Near to the Daytona Beach entertainment district, oceanwalk, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389694
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Schulte Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2007 Schulte Avenue 1 More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available now on the beachside. Beautiful floors throughout the living area and bedrooms. Washer dryer hookups are included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396688
  2. Provided by CHATEAU THE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Tish Vasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Poinsettia Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,150.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

407 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Skip the noise and enjoy the privacy of your own space in this charming beachside half duplex. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145004
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Welcome to Daytona Beach and the desirable Summer Winds Condominium, where location truly makes the difference. Wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145667
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Peninsula  3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,290.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

127 Peninsula 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Old world charm modern convenience. Ca. 1910. Located in the Surfside Village Historic District halfway between Main Street and International Speedway Blvd. Close to all Daytona Beach Attractions a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375599
  2. Provided by LEN ALA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Len Ala Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com