3105 Walk In Water Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 Walk In Water Road
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8389 / -81.4478
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Lake Hills Country Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Freddy Burgos
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private, Fully Set Up Homestead with Detached Workshop/Garage, space for RV, and Flexible Living Spaces. Discover this move in ready property offering over 1,900 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, improved over time, and ready for immediate use. The kitchen features a 12 ft butcher block island with breakfast bar seating, updated cabinetry with backsplash, and a layout suited for everyday living and entertaining. Interior highlights include vinyl flooring throughout, updated finishes, fresh interior paint, new ceiling fans, and LED lighting throughout the entire home. Additional upgrades include two sliding glass doors, select windows, and a whole house water filtration system. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite and a sitting area that has access to a beautiful deck. An additional room off the kitchen with a barn door can serve as an office or studio and is equipped with high speed internet. Set on 1 acre of usable land, the property includes fruit trees, an irrigation system, metal raised garden beds, and a chicken coop. Outdoor living is enhanced w/two wooden decks, one off the kitchen and one off the primary bedroom, as well as a spacious covered rear porch with metal roofing and concrete flooring. Additional features include a rebuilt front entry, a detached workshop/garage equipped with a workbench and a 60 gallon air compressor, space for an RV (RV available separately), and a gated entrance w/keypad access. The kids' playground is included in the sale and conveyed as is. Located in Lake Wales, FL, near Lake Walk in Water, known for fishing, boating, and natural surroundings. Offers privacy with convenient access to nearby amenities and ongoing roadway improvements in the area. Schedule your private showing today and experience the space, flexibility, and lifestyle this property offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Playground, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: George Warren Kubat
  • Association Phone: 954-646-6139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE AND HILLS COUNTRY ESTATES PB 70 PG 50 BLK A LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-29-992910-001090
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3564 Reagan Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$329,990.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

3564 Reagan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly remodeled 2021 manufactured home featuring new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, new bathroom vanities, updated fixtures, and new kitchen appliances, including a refrigerator. The HVAC system ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: O6385906
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Fairmont Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,000.00 ($161.57 / sqft )

5304 Fairmont Road More Like This

NO HOA! An acre of land. BEAUTIFUL HOUSE, BEAUTIFUL SETTING. On dead end road, but just a 1/4 mile to BOAT RAMP ROAD (boat access to Lake Pierce). Immaculate 4BR/2BA beauty has everything you've been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938050
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10780 State Road 60 E, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$315,000.00 ($235.08 / sqft )

10780 State Road 60 E Virtual Tour More Like This

2+ ACRES IN THE COUNTRY IN CENTRAL FL, FOR SALE! Two parcels sold together. Are you tired of seeing subdivisions everywhere you go? Want to be out away from the hustle and bustle? Look no further! 3/3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938514
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highway 630 E 329, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$289,900.00 ($674.19 / sqft )

0 Highway 630 E 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Loft style tiny home located within the beautiful 435 acre Resort at Canopy Oaks luxury resort. This charming farmhouse inspired retreat sleeps up to six and features a private bedroom, king bed in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910783
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Christina Maurais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highway 630 E 320, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$319,900.00 ($743.95 / sqft )

0 Highway 630 E 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined resort living in this beautifully designed loft style tiny home located within the stunning 435 acre Resort at Canopy Oaks luxury resort. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort and flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910803
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Christina Maurais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highway 630 E 74, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$319,900.00 ($558.29 / sqft )

0 Highway 630 E 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a desirable waterfront lot, Lot 74 offers sun deck capability and beautifully landscaped surroundings that enhance its peaceful setting. The upgraded paver patio with built in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910827
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Christina Maurais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Anchor Inn Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$289,900.00 ($398.21 / sqft )

23 Anchor Inn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Near Kissimmee Chain of Lakes for all of you fishing enthusiast and away from the hustle and bustle for those who love a quiet serene atmosphere. Home idea for weekend getaways or fulltime living. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903318
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Vicky Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Tiger Lake Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,000.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

294 Tiger Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Love living out?? This is your opportunity... Sitting on 2. 4 ares of land off tiger lake rd. Approx. 3 miles to the county boat ramp to lake rosalie and a camping area. A very nice, totally remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903378
  2. Provided by WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  3. Contact Heidi Gravel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com