5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 421, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 421
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4754 / -81.4207
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millenia Park
  • Building: Millenia Park
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Priscila Rocafort
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW CONDO WITH REDUCED PRICE! Be the first to live in this brand new condo in Central Orlando. This spacious two bedroom two bathroom home with a den offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting space from the moment you walk in. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances and sleek cabinetry designed for both style and everyday living. Each bedroom includes double pane windows that help keep energy costs low, while the solid concrete construction helps minimize typical condo living noise, giving you a quieter and more comfortable home environment. The versatile den adds valuable extra space and can be used as a home office, guest room, fitness area, or creative studio, perfect for todays flexible lifestyle needs. Enjoy the benefit of paying the rent of a two bedroom while enjoying the flexibility of three distinct living spaces. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed community with amenities including a pool, fitness center, park, and recreational areas scheduled for completion in February 2026. The community is also planned to include advanced technology features, including a future facial recognition access system for added convenience and security. Located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios Florida, and International Drive, you will have easy access to some of the best shopping, dining, and entertainment in Central Florida. Quick connections to I 4, Floridas Turnpike, John Young Parkway, and Conroy Road make commuting simple and convenient. 1 MONTH FREE for qualifying applicants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1023.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Harmony Association Management - Carlos Gallego
  • Association Phone: 407-989-9280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1177-00-421
  • Unit Number: 421
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145617
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 38th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1505 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary designed for comfort and style. As you open the front door, youre greeted by a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146398
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Camille Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  113, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 113 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for modern living. This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a versatile den is located in one of Orlandos newest communities, just minutes from The M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 273.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Bulevard  508, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Bulevard 508 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Firts month rent FREE with approved application!!!Beautiful brand new apartment in the exclusive Millenia Park condominium! Located on the 5th floor, this unit futures a modern and functional design w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact María Rivolta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,990.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OPORTUNITY!!! Elegant Brand New Condo for Rent in Exclusive Millenia Park!!! Welcome to this stunning brand new fourth floor condo in the sought after Millenia Park community, ideally located just beh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147632
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,050.00 ($18.64 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!READY TO MOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BEAUTIFUL Brand new 2 bedroom apartment located in the desirable Area in Orlando. This modern unit offes a fresh, stylish layout with contemporary finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com