8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4719 / -81.2657
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 03
  • Building: Horizonsvista Lakes Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  • Contact: Arlene Conow
  • 407-473-1526
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful second floor condo with private balcony and serene water views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a desirable gated community. Located in Horizons at Vista Lakes, this well maintained unit features generously sized bedrooms with large closets and durable vinyl flooring throughout. The fully equipped kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, creating an inviting open concept space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside onto your private balcony and enjoy peaceful viewsideal for soaking in Floridas beautiful weather. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, walking paths, park, playground, and beautifully landscaped grounds. The unit also includes one reserved parking space plus ample guest parking. Renters Insurance might be required. HOA does NOT allows Short Term Rentals/ Airbnb.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Samuel Woodget
  • Association Phone: 4079060095
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORIZONS AT VISTA LAKES CONDO PHASE 3 7820/3073 UNIT 207 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-3715-03-207
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$234,499.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8710 Saratoga Inlet Dr, Unit 203, Orlando, FL 32829 a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable areas. Situated in a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139131
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Boulevard 1805, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$202,000.00 ($190.57 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

ond floor condominium featuring stainless steel appliances, offering an exceptional opportunity to own in the highly desirable Vista Lakes community. Ideally situated with convenient access to major h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147866
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Lee Vista Boulevard 704, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$204,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

9125 Lee Vista Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Central Park on Lee Vistaa peaceful, well maintained condominium community tucked away in the heart of Southeast Orlando. This top floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295856
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 Lee Vista Boulevard 903, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$202,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

9093 Lee Vista Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful first floor unit at Central Park on Lee vista a cool & trendy community. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Great open Floor Plan w/elegant vinyl floor. The kitchen is open to the living room/din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324214
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elena Gambotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Wilshire Way Road 260, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$240,000.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

3660 Wilshire Way Road 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWERED PRICED TO SELL! BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOUSE, LOTS OF UPGRADES! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths. GATED community with a resort like pool, indoor clubhouse & fitness center! Updated Flooring wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329758
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paulina Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$199,800.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a versatile upstairs loft, perfect for a guest room, home office, or additional living space. The layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389049
  2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lerma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Contessa Drive 303, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$249,900.00 ($200.24 / sqft )

6265 Contessa Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled home in the sought after Lee Vista area! Situated in the Horizons at Vista Lakes gated community, this comfortable and affordable home has been remodeled and upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394808
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Alex Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Contessa Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$250,000.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

6335 Contessa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors alert!!! Welcome to horizons at vista lakes, a sought after gated community in the heart of east orlando! This top floor 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers the comfort of low maintenance l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399107
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com