9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1910
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $199,800
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4746 / -81.2625
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Central Pklee Vista
  • Building: Central Pklee Vista
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: 2 GOOD REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Lerma
  • 407-641-4220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a versatile upstairs loft, perfect for a guest room, home office, or additional living space. The layout feels open and airy with plenty of natural light flowing through the home. The monthly conde fee covers water, sewer, trash, pest control, and exterior upkeep, helping simplify everyday living. Located in a very well maintained community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, and indoor basketball court. Conveniently situated in a well stablished school district with easy access to major roads including 417, 408, and 528, and just minutes from UCF, Orlando International Airport, and Lake Nona, along with shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Schedule your showing and see everything this home has to offer. Final images are virtually staged for refence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia Alvero
  • Association Phone: 407-384-5663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK ON LEE VISTA CONDOMINIUM 8316/2619 UNIT 1910
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-1256-01-910
  • Unit Number: 1910
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$234,499.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8710 Saratoga Inlet Dr, Unit 203, Orlando, FL 32829 a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable areas. Situated in a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139131
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Lee Vista Boulevard 1306, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$185,000.00 ($238.40 / sqft )

9061 Lee Vista Boulevard 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a well maintained apartment at a very attractive price in the desirable Central Park community. This residence features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and offers access to a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140489
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$209,900.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo with private balcony and serene water views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a desirable gated community. Located in Horizons at Vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147754
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Arlene Conow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Lee Vista Boulevard 1805, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$202,000.00 ($190.57 / sqft )

9005 Lee Vista Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

ond floor condominium featuring stainless steel appliances, offering an exceptional opportunity to own in the highly desirable Vista Lakes community. Ideally situated with convenient access to major h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147866
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Lee Vista Boulevard 704, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$204,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

9125 Lee Vista Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Central Park on Lee Vistaa peaceful, well maintained condominium community tucked away in the heart of Southeast Orlando. This top floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295856
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 Lee Vista Boulevard 903, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$202,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

9093 Lee Vista Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful first floor unit at Central Park on Lee vista a cool & trendy community. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Great open Floor Plan w/elegant vinyl floor. The kitchen is open to the living room/din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324214
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elena Gambotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8901 Lee Vista Boulevard 3001, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$180,000.00 ($231.96 / sqft )

8901 Lee Vista Boulevard 3001 More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Vista Lakes community. This well designed unit features a comfortable kitchen that opens to a bright living area, creating a functional layout for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388192
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com