1416 6th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1416 6th Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $259,990
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2527 / -81.2853
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Melanie Capacetti
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated two bedroom, one bath home in the heart of downtown St. Cloud. This move in ready bungalow features an open, bright floor plan with energy efficient windows, new blinds, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modern mini split A/C system complemented by a new front A/C unit for added comfort. The upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, and a breakfast bar that opens to the living area. Additional highlights include a newer roof (2024), updated lighting, newly installed color changing outdoor LED lights, ceiling fans, and ample storage space. The property also features a long three car driveway for multiple vehicles, a fully fenced backyard with a gate, and a covered front entry with charming curb appeal. Perfectly situated on a street where many community activities and parades occur, this home offers both excitement and convenience just minutes from shops, restaurants, parks, and the scenic St. Cloud lakefront. Blending modern comfort with small town charm, its ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ST CLOUD PB B PG 33 BLK 15 W 42 FT OF E 48 FT OF LOTS 13-15 UNRECORDED DEED 2-26-30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0015-0130
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Massachusetts Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$280,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

706 Massachusetts Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, character, and multiple areas designed for gathering and everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming great room featuring built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140433
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Wisconsin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

1514 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Previous buyer's loss is your gain! Nicely renovated home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, new roof in 2020, newly re piped, also has a brand new water heater, listed below recent appraisal value. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140677
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Missouri, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$265,900.00 ($224.58 / sqft )

1517 Missouri Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique Investment Opportunity in the Heart of St. Cloud! This property represents the dream for any investor, family, or savvy buyer looking to maximiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,000.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

823 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this charming Colonial style home on a prime corner lot in Historic St. Cloud offering over acre across FOUR lots, making it one of the largest proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Ronald Trotter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$283,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

200 Reese Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex on a premium lot with no neighbors on the right side, located in the desirable Dover Village community of Saint Cloud. Built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384746
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Tennessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$300,000.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

807 Tennessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located near Lakefront Park. Inside, youll find a bright and welcoming layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389645
  2. Provided by SHORESTONE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tania Crandall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$309,900.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

407 Wyoming Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location! Relax and unwind on the inviting open front porch or enjoy Florida living year round on the screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396917
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$250,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

1407 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This home is situated in a beautiful neighborhood and is priced to sell. It is currently designed into two residences. In the two story main (front) residence, there

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400304
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 12th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$290,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1623 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss 1623 12th St, recently updated with fresh interior paint and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes double closets, complemented by a primary bathroom featuring a jacu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391369
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com