1517 Missouri, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1517 Missouri
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $265,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2393 / -81.2828
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Gonzalez
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique Investment Opportunity in the Heart of St. Cloud! This property represents the dream for any investor, family, or savvy buyer looking to maximize their investment potential. Situated on an oversized lot in the coveted "State Streets," this property offers flexibility, location, and profitability with no HOA restrictions. Property Highlights: A solid construction, well distributed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, move in ready. Carefully updated with a newer AC unit, kitchen, washer, and dryerall in like new conditionoffering the comfort of a modern home that blends durability, history, and high potential for steady appreciation. Detached Multi Use Space: A block construction garage transformed into a private studio with a full bathroom, air conditioning, and elegant wood ceilings. Equipped with a refrigerator and microwave, this space offers unlimited potential as a private office, personal retreat, and more. Oversized Lot Versatility: Enjoy a spacious and private outdoor area. Thanks to its direct Alley Access, the property provides unparalleled convenience for parking an RV, boat, or additional vehicles. RV Connection: This space includes an RV hookup and currently houses an operational RV (2025 model). Note: The RV is not included in the sale price, but the owner is open to negotiating its inclusion through a separate Bill of Sale, offering the buyer an opportunity to acquire an asset. This property is more than just a home; it is a tool with great rental income potential. Strategically located near shopping and major roads, it offers the perfect balance between the tranquility of a historic neighborhood and the profitability of a multifunctional asset. Dont miss this strategic opportunity! Contact us today to schedule your private showing. Buyer must conduct their own due diligence regarding measurements and zoning. Please submit all offers with proof of funds or a pre approval letter to the listing agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Courtyard, Shade Shutter(s), Private Mailbox, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, RV Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 01 TWN 26 RNG 30 ST CLOUD PB B PG 34 BLK 308 LOTS 15 & 16 11/26/30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0308-0150
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Connecticut Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

1200 Connecticut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention all entrepreneurs and commercial business owners, you will not want to miss this great opportunity! This building is minutes away from the heart of st cloud's thriving downtown district. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138757
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bernardo Reynoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Massachusetts Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$280,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

706 Massachusetts Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, character, and multiple areas designed for gathering and everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming great room featuring built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140433
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Wisconsin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

1514 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Previous buyer's loss is your gain! Nicely renovated home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, new roof in 2020, newly re piped, also has a brand new water heater, listed below recent appraisal value. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140677
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,000.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

823 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this charming Colonial style home on a prime corner lot in Historic St. Cloud offering over acre across FOUR lots, making it one of the largest proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Ronald Trotter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$283,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

200 Reese Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex on a premium lot with no neighbors on the right side, located in the desirable Dover Village community of Saint Cloud. Built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384746
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$309,900.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

407 Wyoming Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location! Relax and unwind on the inviting open front porch or enjoy Florida living year round on the screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396917
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Monroe Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

1144 Monroe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable palamar oaks village, known for its small community feel and convenient location. Inside, youll find a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Karlene Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 9th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$314,900.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

2112 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF WILL BE REPLACED PRIOR TO CLOSING. Welcome to St. Cloud This single family home carries real character and historical value. Located just a short distance from the brick streets and shops of hist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399376
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com