807 Tennessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 Tennessee Avenue
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2503 / -81.2967
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud
  • Provided by: SHORESTONE PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tania Crandall
  • 407-452-9818
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located near Lakefront Park. Inside, youll find a bright and welcoming layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The home features a private backyard, giving you your own outdoor retreat, along with a spacious back deck perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. You will love the oversized fenced backyard; there is even a double swing gate to the right of the home. There is NO HOA! Just a short distance away, Lakefront Park offers scenic lake views, walking paths, and outdoor recreationmaking this home perfect for those who enjoy nature and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ST CLOUD PB B PG 33-34 BLK 92 LOTS 20, 21 & S 1/2 LOT 22 3/26/30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0092-0200
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 California Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

1713 California Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy Efficient and move in ready. Well maintained home combines modern updates with incredible energy savings with no HOA! Featuring new laminate and carpet flooring. Updated kitchen. The paid off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132483
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Charlene Krombel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 Willow Lake Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,440.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

3613 Willow Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Chase Estates in beautiful St. Cloud, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including re piped plumbing, new roof 2025. Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136272
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madie Zilke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Connecticut Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

1200 Connecticut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention all entrepreneurs and commercial business owners, you will not want to miss this great opportunity! This building is minutes away from the heart of st cloud's thriving downtown district. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138757
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bernardo Reynoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Kettle Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$349,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

1941 Kettle Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Features include bright and open floor plan, ideal for entertaining and daily living, Stone countertops, stainless steel appliances. A large backyard perfect for relaxing or o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139466
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Massachusetts Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$280,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

706 Massachusetts Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, character, and multiple areas designed for gathering and everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming great room featuring built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140433
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Wisconsin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

1514 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Previous buyer's loss is your gain! Nicely renovated home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, new roof in 2020, newly re piped, also has a brand new water heater, listed below recent appraisal value. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140677
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$359,999.00 ($255.68 / sqft )

4430 Rummell Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offering exceptional versatility and future potential. No HOA, endless customization possibilities, and a motivated seller willing to assi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145075
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 17 Th St  , ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$347,000.00 ($251.81 / sqft )

6 17 Th St Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in a quiet, friendly community and situated on a corner lot. The property features a cozy and inviting interior and was remodeled in 2021, i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145664
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com